Sat. Jul 20th, 2024
J&K Ration Card Download 2024 Check Update List and Status 

J&K Ration Card Download 2024

J&K Ration Card Download 2024: Go to the official website of your state food civil department. There, select the ration card download option. Then, enter the application form number or Aadhaar card number to download your ration card.

J&K Ration Card Download

The poor people of the state of Jammu and Kashmir who applied for the ration card now want to download their ration card online at home. No complete method is known to download them. So, this procedure has been explained to them in simple words in this article. So read this article until the end and know the procedure mentioned in it.

Types and Rate of J&K Ration Card

Like other states, there are many types of ration cards issued in Jammu and Kashmir; these types are listed below.

  1. APL Ration Card: APL Rajancard is given to family members who live below the poverty line and face difficulty fulfilling other necessities of life.
  1. BPL Ration Card: This ration card is given to people living above the poverty line.
  1. AntioDya Anna Yojana Ration Card: This ration card is given to those who are unemployed. Those who have very few employment opportunities. For example, farmers, daily wage earners, needy people, etc.

JSK Commodities Per Ration Card

Commodity / CategoryAAY

Cost per KG(Rs)
BPL

Cost per KG(Rs)
EXCL

Cost per KG(Rs)
NPH

Cost per KG(Rs)
PHH

Cost per KG(Rs)
Atta3.0013.0013133.00
JFKES Atta13.0013.00131313.00
JFKES Rice15.0015.00151515.00
JFKES Wheat12.0012.00121212.00
Rice3.003.000153.00
Sugar13.500.00000.00
Wheat2.02.000122.00

How to check the Application Status of the J&K Ration Card?

If you want to check your ration card application status online at home, the complete procedure is below.

  • First of all, you have to go to the official web portal of the Department of Food and Civil Supplies.
  • On the website’s home page, you have to find and select the MIS and Reports section.
  • J&K Ration Card Application Status
  • As soon as you select the report option, a new page will appear.
  • Here, you have to click on the J&K Ration Card Application Status Report option.
  • As soon as you click on the above option, a new page will appear in front of you.
  • You have to enter the required details, district, date, etc., on the given page.
  • After correctly entering the details, you must click on the prepared report.
  • After that, the application status will be shown to you in a few seconds. In which you can quickly check your application

Also Read: Download Your Village Ration Card 2024:कैसे डाउनलोड करें? जानना

How to Download J&K Ration Card Online?

Persons residing in the state of Jammu and Kashmir recently applied for ration cuts. After being eligible, they now want to get their ration card online at home. So you can follow the procedure below.

  • You have visited the official web portal of Civil Supplies of Jammu and Kashmir.
  • After visiting the portal, check and select the “Others” option from the left side tab.
  • J&K Ration Card Search
J&K Ration Card Download
  • A hidden option of searching for a ration card opens in front of you.
  • You have to go to a new page by selecting this option, where there are two options.
  •       Click to view Ration Card details.
  •       Click to search with FPS.
  • If you click to view the ration card details, a new page will open.
J&K Ration Card Download
  • Ration Card Search Details: Ration Card Information Select one of the options to know these details.
  • Ration card number.
  • Old RC number.
  • J&K Ration Card Number: After entering the details correctly, you have to click on the search button.
  • Thus, a page of details related to the ration card is displayed on the screen.
  • If you select the option to search with FPS.
  • So the ratio of the card with the FPS goes.
  • A new page opens, where the citizen needs to enter the details about the selected district, FPS Taluka Tehsil / Below District, and the type of card selected.
  • Then you have to click on the “Continue” option to see district-wise details.

You can find your ration card there. After searching, you can download it and print it.

Also Read: Check your Name in BPL List 2024 and Download the Ration Card  

J&K Ration Card List Chek 2024

All applicants who have applied for the ration card now want to find their name in the ration card list. By clicking on it, you can learn about the procedure to find your name in the ration card list. Check the link to the Jammu and Kashmir Ration Card List Village Wise, which is provided below.

Benefits of Ration Card

  1. Ration card holders can buy ration from the government at lower prices than the market with the help of the Jammu Kashmir ration card.
  2. You can also use this ration card as an essential document for other government schemes.
  3. This ration card can used as a voter ID, license ID card and national identity card.
  4. This ration card also helps in providing gas connections and other facilities.

Also Read: New J&K Ration Card List 2024: (Jammu & Kashmir) Check Now

Contact information Or details

If you want to know any information or problem solutions related to your ration card, we have provided the information card helpline number in the table below. You can get your information by contacting the government representative directly from the helpline number.

Helpline number1967
Email IDjk.fcsca@jk.gov.in
Grievance Redressal18001807011

Conclusion

To download the ration card and check the status, go to the official portal of your Department of Food, Civil Supplies and Food Consumer. You Select the Ration Card option there. After selecting it, enter your Aadhaar Number or Ration Card Number. A list is in which you can choose and download. You can follow this information and download your ration card online at home. The government released new information and updates regarding ration cars. Our portal is available at DownloadRationCard.com.

By C12HCT

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *